Upcoming Events

 

 

April 3, 2017

Stated Meeting

Dinner 6PM, Meeting 7PM 

INSPECTION - EA

 

April 17, 2017

Stated Meeting

Dinner 6PM, Meeting 7PM 

Fellowcraft Degree

 

May 1, 2017

Stated Meeting

Dinner 6PM, Meeting 7PM

 

May 15, 2017

Stated Meeting

Dinner 6PM, Meeting 7PM

 

June 5, 2017

Stated Meeting

Dinner 6PM, Meeting 7PM

 

 

 

 

 

Pay your dues online 2017

 

The Officers of York Lodge No. 563 would like to thank you for visiting our website.  Please feel free to make time to join us at one of our stated meetings or special events this year.

 

2017 York Lodge Officers
2017 York Lodge Officers

From Left to Right: Matt Loeser, WB Adam B. Michael, WB David Keiser, WM David Gizzo, Doug Cassingham, Josh Vittie, WB Marshall Thompson, WB Don Emery, Frank Henderson, Greg Bennett, Parker Thompson

 

  Position Name
  Worshipful Master This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  Senior Warden Marshall Thompson, P.M.
  Junior Warden Parker Thompson
  Treasurer This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  Secretary This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  Assistant Secretary David Keiser, P.M.
  Chaplain David Keiser, P.M.
  Senior Deacon Josh Vittie
  Junior Deacon Cliff Slay
  Senior Steward Matthew Loeser
  Junior Steward Greg Bennett
  Lodge Education Officers Steve Moore
  Tyler This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
  3 Year Trustee Greg Mackie, P.M.
  2 Year Trustee William H. Hochstettler III, P.M.
  1 Year Trustee Michael W. Starn, P.M.
  Golf Club Director Michael W. Starn, P.M.
  Golf Club Director Gregory E. Mackie, P.M.
  Golf Club Director Steven D. Rowe
  Golf Club Director Richard Posey
  Golf Club Director Gary A. Parsons
  Trestleboard Editor This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Distinguished Masons of York Lodge

  • Andrew J. White,Jr. P.M. - Grand Master and Grand Secretary of the Grand Lodge of Ohio, F.& A.M.
  • Homer Trantham, P.M.- Grand High Priest of the Grand Chapter of Ohio, R.A.M.
  • Ishmael R. Burtnett, P.M.- Grand Master of the Grand Council of Ohio, R.& S.M.
  • Robert Landry, P.M.- Grand Commander of the Grand Commandery of Maine, K.T.
  • Russ Davis - Grand Commander of the Grand Commandery of Ohio, K.T.
  • Lawrence M. Looker, P.M.- Grand Commander of the Grand Commandery of Ohio, K.T.

 

 

Master

Worshipful Master Year Worshipful Master Year
Timothy C. Adams 2016 *Winfield S. Corwin 1951
David Keiser 2015 *Elden L. Chrissinger 1950
Marshall Thompson 2014 *Carl W. House 1949
Adam B. Michael 2013 *Paul V. Fisher 1948
Kenneth R. Harrington, Jr. 2012 *Roy S. King 1947
Dave E. Ozvat 2011 *Carl E. Shaffer 1946
Frank Jacobs III 2010 *Clyde E. Martin 1945
Kenneth R. Harrington, Sr. 2009 *B. McGuffey Bowman 1944
Douglas E. Hoover 2008 *Edgar S. Pugh 1943
William G. Hall, Jr. 2007 *Clifton E. McVay 1942
Jose O. Diaz 2006 *Normal Phelps 1941
Joshua A. Minor 2005 *E. Blair Amos 1940
Chad E. Simpson 2004 *Fred H. Calland 1939
Alan Y. Brady 2003 *Calvin O. Rhoads 1938
Donald C. Emery 2002 *Andrew J. White, Jr. 1937
Jeffrey T. Garvin 2001 *Daniel Jones 1936
Louis J. Seich 2000 *Samuel E. Forney 1935
Richard R. Basom 1999 *Homer Trantham 1934
Edwin F. Rose III 1998 *Charles B. Norris 1933
*Hubert S. Marcum 1997 *Albert C. Wurdack 1932
Gregory E. Mackie 1996 *Gardner G. Stearns 1931
Ernest E. Suchy 1995 *W. Earl Faun 1930
Donald C. Copenhaver II 1994 *Leonard V. Rathmell 1929
Michael W. Starn 1993 *Albert M. Calland 1928
*Charles L. Copenhaver 1992 *William I. Bishop 1927
James C. Ditty 1991 *Lorin R. Landis 1926
*James H. Leake 1990 *Robert E. Vandemark 1925
John T. Truitt 1989 *Maurice D. Donham 1924
John E. Sterba 1988 *Lytle W. Hunt 1923
*Howard J. Roby 1987 *Frank H. Davis 1922
Thomas E. Pauly 1986 *Joseph Wurdack 1921
William H. Hochstettler III 1985 *John M. Nuber 1920
*Richard C. Pfoutz 1984 *Walter H. Cranston 1919
*G. William Henderson 1983 *Carl H. Valentine 1918
Thomas E. Zimmer 1982 *David E. Huston 1917
John Reed 1981 *John A. Elias 1916
Harry L. McCormmick 1980 *Robert A. Mulligan 1915
*William Norris 1979 *Charles E. Rau 1914
*Carl W. Raidiger 1978   1913
Robert J. Landry 1977 *Charles T. Warner 1912
James E. Huston 1976 *Paul C. Carty 1911
Robert W. Parsons 1975 *Frank D. Welsh 1910
*Daryl D. LeFevre 1974 *H. D. Westervelt 1909
*Joseph F. Boyle 1973 *George Bishop 1908
H. C. Powell 1972 *George E. Underhill 1907
*John D. Hardie 1971 *James B. McGaughey 1906
*Ishmael R. Burtnett 1970 *Harry H. Corns 1905
*James M. Neal 1969 *W. W. Boman 1904
*Durwood A. Dodd 1968 *Charles E. Justice 1903
*Noel J. Scheid 1967 *William H. Wallace 1902
*Kenneth A. Jones 1966 *John C. Pugh 1901
*Gordon K. Spain 1965 *Elias Risewick 1900
*Robert W. Foulis 1964   1899
*Warren M. Wagner 1963 *C. E. Williams 1898
*Daniel E. Morley 1962 *William E. Holcombe 1897
*Rodney J. Koenig 1961 *C. L. Ferguson 1896
*Daniel O. Young 1960 *Eugene Lane 1895
*John Linn 1959 *J. S. Hutson 1894
*James A. Acker 1958 *Charles A. Eckert 1893
*Merrill Weate 1957 *Joseph Cratty 1892
*Clarence A. Ruth 1956    
*J. Grant Joslin 1955    
*Fred V. Collins 1954    
*Lawrence M. Looker 1953    
*Robert B. West 1952    

* Indicates Deceased

    

Secretaries of York Lodge Served # Year Reason for leaving Office
J.S. Hutson 1891 1  
W.W. Baggs 1892 1  
Edmond Hatcher 1893-1895 3  
Charles Eckert 1895-1902 7 Resign (Expelled)
Joseph Cratty 1902-1913 11 Died in Office
W. H. Wallace 1913-1917 5 Died in Office
Charles E. Rau 1917-1963 46 Died in Office
Lawrence M. Looker 1964-1974 11  
Daniel O. Young 1975-1980 5  
Gordon K. Spain 1980-1983 4 Resigned
Carl W. Raidiger 1983-2005 22 Resigned
William H. Hochstettler III 2005-2011 7 Resigned
Chad Simpson 2012-2013 2 Resigned
Adam B. Michael 2014-    

 

 

VALID CSS   |   VALID XHTML